logo
you are not logged in
login

MO in 2015
sponsored by:

scoreboards participant's results
official website of Slovak Committee of Mathematical Olympiad
sk en
older years
year before
next year
57th year
2007/2008
58th year
2008/2009
59th year
2009/2010
60th year
2010/2011
61st year
2011/2012
62nd year
2012/2013
63rd year
2013/2014
64th year
2014/2015
65th year
2015/2016
66th year
2016/2017
67th year
2017/2018
 
 

data completeness

regional rounds
regionABCZ9
BA  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
BB  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
KE  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
NR  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
PO  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
TN  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
TT  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 
ZA  ✓   ✓   ✓   ✓ 

district rounds (0%)
regiondistrictZ9Z8Z7Z6Z5
BA BA I                         
BA II                         
BA III                         
BA IV                         
BA V                         
MA                         
PK                         
SC                         
BB BB                         
BR                         
BS                         
DT                         
KA                         
LC                         
PT                         
RA                         
RS                         
VK                         
ZC                         
ZH                         
ZV                         
KE GL                         
KE I                         
KE II                         
KE III                         
KE IV                         
KS                         
MI                         
RV                         
SN                         
SO                         
TV                         
NR KN                         
LV                         
NR                         
NZ                         
SA                         
TO                         
ZM                         
PO BJ                         
HE                         
KK                         
LE                         
ML                         
PO                         
PP                         
SB                         
SK                         
SL                         
SP                         
SV                         
VT                         
TN BN                         
IL                         
MY                         
NM                         
PB                         
PD                         
PE                         
PU                         
TN                         
TT DS                         
GA                         
HC                         
PN                         
SE                         
SI                         
TT                         
ZA BY                         
CA                         
DK                         
KM                         
LM                         
MT                         
NO                         
RK                         
TR                         
TS                         
ZA                         
regiondistrictZ9Z8Z7Z6Z5

MO results, 59th year (school year 2009/2010)

district round
regional round
national round
selection tests
CPS
IMO
MEMO
 

MEMO (share link: )
(9.15. 9. 2010, Slovakia, Strečno)

namegrade, school1.2.3.4.prize
Matej Balog 3. G. Grösslingová, Bratislava 1 8 0 7 16 bronze
Natália Karásková 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Ján Hozza 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 1 2 0 8 11 bronze
Dominik Csiba 3. ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava 2 0 0 8 10 HM
Jakub Santer 3. G. M. Hattalu, Trstená 2 0 0 7 9
Pavol Guričan 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 0 0 8 0 8 HM
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.prize
1. Kende Kalina Hungary 1 8 8 8 25 gold
2. Nóra Frankl Hungary 0 8 8 8 24 gold
3. Nik Jazbinšek Slovenia 5 1 8 8 22 gold
4. Alexander Thomas Germany 1 2 8 8 19 silver
5. Florian Gräßler Germany 1 1 8 8 18 silver
Dániel Lenger Hungary 2 7 1 8 18 silver
7. Tamás Ágoston Hungary 1 8 0 8 17 silver
Tomasz Cieśla Poland 2 0 8 7 17 silver
Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 1 5 3 8 17 silver
Michał Matusiak Poland 1 0 8 8 17 silver
Martin Nägele Austria 1 0 8 8 17 silver
Edvard Poliakov Lithuania 1 8 0 8 17 silver
András Sándor Hungary 1 8 0 8 17 silver
Christoph Standke Germany 2 3 8 4 17 silver
15. Matej Balog Slovakia 1 8 0 7 16 bronze
Piotr Derkowski Poland 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
Ugnė Gudžinskaitė Lithuania 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
Boris Juras Croatia 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Natália Karásková Slovakia 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Jakub Solovský Czech Republic 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Roman Stasiński Poland 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
22. Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 0 7 0 8 15 bronze
Ivica Kičić Croatia 8 0 0 7 15 bronze
Matija Milišić Croatia 4 5 0 6 15 bronze
25. Lukas Gehring Germany 3 4 0 6 13 bronze
Wojciech Nadara Poland 0 4 1 8 13 bronze
Neža Žager Korenjak Slovenia 1 0 8 4 13 bronze
28. Filip Hlásek Czech Republic 4 0 0 8 12 bronze
Xianghui Zhong Germany 2 8 0 2 12 bronze
30. Georg Anegg Austria 2 0 1 8 11 bronze
Ján Hozza Slovakia 1 2 0 8 11 bronze
Erik Schultheis Germany 2 1 0 8 11 bronze
Ákos Somogyi Hungary 1 0 2 8 11 bronze
34. Dominik Csiba Slovakia 2 0 0 8 10 HM
Paulius Virbalas Lithuania 1 0 1 8 10 HM
36. Andreas Florian Nessmann Austria 0 1 0 8 9 HM
Bernd Prach Austria 1 0 0 8 9 HM
Jakub Santer Slovakia 2 0 0 7 9
39. Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Martin Bucháček Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Maximilian Domberger Austria 0 0 8 0 8 HM
Luka Filipović Croatia 1 0 0 7 8
Pavol Guričan Slovakia 0 0 8 0 8 HM
Benas Kikutis Lithuania 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Luka Skorić Croatia 2 0 0 6 8
Martin Töpfer Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Klemen Zajc Slovenia 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Lukáš Zavřel Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
49. Cyril Frei Switzerland 0 1 0 6 7
Veno Mramor Slovenia 1 0 0 6 7
51. Michael Bílý Czech Republic 2 1 0 3 6
Justinas Česonis Lithuania 1 0 1 4 6
Ana Daglis Lithuania 0 0 0 6 6
54. Chuandong Tang Austria 0 0 0 5 5
55. Łukasz Drwięga Poland 1 0 0 3 4
56. Aleš Omerzel Slovenia 0 0 3 0 3
Hayley Ross Switzerland 0 0 0 3 3
58. Kevin Burri Switzerland 0 0 0 1 1
59. Elia Fonti Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0
individual competition
countryproblemsprizes
1. 2. 3. 4. G S B HM
Hungary 6 39 19 48 112 2 3 1
Germany 11 19 24 36 90 3 3
Poland 4 20 17 42 83 2 3
Croatia 15 12 8 42 77 4
Slovakia 6 10 16 38 70 3 2
Slovenia 8 6 22 34 70 1 1 1 1
Lithuania 3 16 2 42 63 1 1 2
Austria 4 1 17 37 59 1 1 3
Czech Republic 6 1 8 43 58 2 3
Switzerland 0 1 0 18 19 1

team competition
country1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Hungary 8 0 8 4 8 8 8 8 52
2. Poland 1 2 8 8 8 0 8 8 43
3. Germany 7 2 1 3 8 8 8 3 40
4. Austria 2 8 1 3 8 6 8 1 37
5. Croatia 6 0 8 3 8 0 8 2 35
6. Lithuania 1 2 0 3 8 8 8 0 30
7. Slovenia 6 0 7 2 8 0 3 1 27
8. Czech Republic 1 2 3 3 8 0 8 1 26
9. Slovakia 2 0 3 4 8 0 5 0 22
10. Switzerland 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4

Performance of these MEMO participants at the following IMO's:
(source: http://imo-official.org)

IMO 2011
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
74th – 82nd Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 3 7 0 7 7 0 24 silver
74th – 82nd Bernd Prach Austria 7 6 1 7 3 0 24 silver
113rd – 144th Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 1 0 7 7 0 22 silver
145th – 170th Georg Anegg Austria 7 0 0 7 7 0 21 bronze
202nd – 221st Michael Bílý Czech Republic 7 1 0 6 4 0 18 bronze
202nd – 221st Kende Kalina Hungary 7 4 2 2 2 1 18 bronze
222nd – 252nd Natália Karásková Slovakia 7 0 0 7 2 1 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Ivica Kičić Croatia 7 1 0 7 2 0 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Matija Milišić Croatia 7 1 0 7 2 0 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Martin Nägele Austria 3 0 0 7 7 0 17 bronze
253rd – 281st Cyril Frei Switzerland 7 1 0 6 2 0 16 bronze
253rd – 281st Veno Mramor Slovenia 7 1 0 7 1 0 16 bronze
253rd – 281st Edvard Poliakov Lithuania 7 0 0 7 2 0 16 bronze
282nd – 302nd Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 7 0 0 7 1 0 15 HM
303rd – 315th Tomasz Cieśla Poland 5 0 0 7 2 0 14 HM
321st – 338th Neža Žager Korenjak Slovenia 3 0 0 7 2 0 12 HM
357th – 378th Nik Jazbinšek Slovenia 7 0 0 1 2 0 10 HM
379th – 402nd Ana Daglis Lithuania 7 0 0 1 1 0 9 HM
403rd – 420th Paulius Virbalas Lithuania 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 HM
450th – 466th Aleš Omerzel Slovenia 2 1 1 1 0 0 5
IMO 2012
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
33rd – 51st Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 7 0 7 7 0 28 gold
64th – 71st Wojciech Nadara Poland 7 7 5 3 3 0 25 silver
96th – 111st Tamás Ágoston Hungary 7 7 0 7 1 0 22 silver
183rd – 204th Veno Mramor Slovenia 7 7 0 3 0 0 17 bronze
205th – 229th Justinas Česonis Lithuania 7 7 0 2 0 0 16 bronze
230th – 254th Kevin Burri Switzerland 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 bronze
255th – 277th Matija Milišić Croatia 7 0 0 7 0 0 14 bronze
303rd – 316th Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 3 7 0 2 0 0 12 HM
317th – 350th Bernd Prach Austria 4 0 0 7 0 0 11 HM
317th – 350th Xianghui Zhong Germany 2 0 0 7 2 0 11 HM
351st – 373rd Martin Töpfer Czech Republic 7 0 0 3 0 0 10 HM
374th – 398th Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 7 0 0 2 0 0 9 HM
399th – 425th András Sándor Hungary 7 1 0 0 0 0 8 HM
IMO 2013
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
10th – 22nd Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 7 7 7 7 0 35 gold
61st – 100th Bernd Prach Austria 7 7 1 7 6 0 28 silver
151st – 162nd Kevin Burri Switzerland 7 7 0 7 1 0 22 bronze