logo
you are not logged in
login

MO in 2016
sponsored by:

scoreboards participant's results
official website of Slovak Committee of Mathematical Olympiad
sk en
older years
year before
next year
58th year
2008/2009
59th year
2009/2010
60th year
2010/2011
61st year
2011/2012
62nd year
2012/2013
63rd year
2013/2014
64th year
2014/2015
65th year
2015/2016
66th year
2016/2017
67th year
2017/2018
 
 

MO results, 59th year (season 2009/2010)

district round
regional round
national round
selection tests
CPS
IMO
MEMO
 

MEMO (share link: )
(9.15. 9. 2010, Slovakia, Strečno)

namegrade, school1.2.3.4.prize
Matej Balog 3. G. Grösslingová, Bratislava 1 8 0 7 16 bronze
Natália Karásková 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Ján Hozza 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 1 2 0 8 11 bronze
Dominik Csiba 3. ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava 2 0 0 8 10 HM
Jakub Santer 3. G. M. Hattalu, Trstená 2 0 0 7 9
Pavol Guričan 3. G. Jura Hronca, Bratislava 0 0 8 0 8 HM
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.prize
1. Kende Kalina Hungary 1 8 8 8 25 gold
2. Nóra Frankl Hungary 0 8 8 8 24 gold
3. Nik Jazbinšek Slovenia 5 1 8 8 22 gold
4. Alexander Thomas Germany 1 2 8 8 19 silver
5. Florian Gräßler Germany 1 1 8 8 18 silver
Dániel Lenger Hungary 2 7 1 8 18 silver
7. Tamás Ágoston Hungary 1 8 0 8 17 silver
Tomasz Cieśla Poland 2 0 8 7 17 silver
Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 1 5 3 8 17 silver
Michał Matusiak Poland 1 0 8 8 17 silver
Martin Nägele Austria 1 0 8 8 17 silver
Edvard Poliakov Lithuania 1 8 0 8 17 silver
András Sándor Hungary 1 8 0 8 17 silver
Christoph Standke Germany 2 3 8 4 17 silver
15. Matej Balog Slovakia 1 8 0 7 16 bronze
Piotr Derkowski Poland 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
Ugnė Gudžinskaitė Lithuania 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
Boris Juras Croatia 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Natália Karásková Slovakia 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Jakub Solovský Czech Republic 0 0 8 8 16 bronze
Roman Stasiński Poland 0 8 0 8 16 bronze
22. Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 0 7 0 8 15 bronze
Ivica Kičić Croatia 8 0 0 7 15 bronze
Matija Milišić Croatia 4 5 0 6 15 bronze
25. Lukas Gehring Germany 3 4 0 6 13 bronze
Wojciech Nadara Poland 0 4 1 8 13 bronze
Neža Žager Korenjak Slovenia 1 0 8 4 13 bronze
28. Filip Hlásek Czech Republic 4 0 0 8 12 bronze
Xianghui Zhong Germany 2 8 0 2 12 bronze
30. Georg Anegg Austria 2 0 1 8 11 bronze
Ján Hozza Slovakia 1 2 0 8 11 bronze
Erik Schultheis Germany 2 1 0 8 11 bronze
Ákos Somogyi Hungary 1 0 2 8 11 bronze
34. Dominik Csiba Slovakia 2 0 0 8 10 HM
Paulius Virbalas Lithuania 1 0 1 8 10 HM
36. Andreas Florian Nessmann Austria 0 1 0 8 9 HM
Bernd Prach Austria 1 0 0 8 9 HM
Jakub Santer Slovakia 2 0 0 7 9
39. Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Martin Bucháček Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Maximilian Domberger Austria 0 0 8 0 8 HM
Luka Filipović Croatia 1 0 0 7 8
Pavol Guričan Slovakia 0 0 8 0 8 HM
Benas Kikutis Lithuania 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Luka Skorić Croatia 2 0 0 6 8
Martin Töpfer Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Klemen Zajc Slovenia 0 0 0 8 8 HM
Lukáš Zavřel Czech Republic 0 0 0 8 8 HM
49. Cyril Frei Switzerland 0 1 0 6 7
Veno Mramor Slovenia 1 0 0 6 7
51. Michael Bílý Czech Republic 2 1 0 3 6
Justinas Česonis Lithuania 1 0 1 4 6
Ana Daglis Lithuania 0 0 0 6 6
54. Chuandong Tang Austria 0 0 0 5 5
55. Łukasz Drwięga Poland 1 0 0 3 4
56. Aleš Omerzel Slovenia 0 0 3 0 3
Hayley Ross Switzerland 0 0 0 3 3
58. Kevin Burri Switzerland 0 0 0 1 1
59. Elia Fonti Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0
individual competition
countryproblemsprizes
1. 2. 3. 4. G S B HM
Hungary 6 39 19 48 112 2 3 1
Germany 11 19 24 36 90 3 3
Poland 4 20 17 42 83 2 3
Croatia 15 12 8 42 77 4
Slovenia 8 6 22 34 70 1 1 1 1
Slovakia 6 10 16 38 70 3 2
Lithuania 3 16 2 42 63 1 1 2
Austria 4 1 17 37 59 1 1 3
Czech Republic 6 1 8 43 58 2 3
Switzerland 0 1 0 18 19 1

team competition
country1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Hungary 8 0 8 4 8 8 8 8 52
2. Poland 1 2 8 8 8 0 8 8 43
3. Germany 7 2 1 3 8 8 8 3 40
4. Austria 2 8 1 3 8 6 8 1 37
5. Croatia 6 0 8 3 8 0 8 2 35
6. Lithuania 1 2 0 3 8 8 8 0 30
7. Slovenia 6 0 7 2 8 0 3 1 27
8. Czech Republic 1 2 3 3 8 0 8 1 26
9. Slovakia 2 0 3 4 8 0 5 0 22
10. Switzerland 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4

Performance of these MEMO participants at the following IMO's:
(source: http://imo-official.org)

IMO 2011
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
74th – 82nd Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 3 7 0 7 7 0 24 silver
74th – 82nd Bernd Prach Austria 7 6 1 7 3 0 24 silver
113rd – 144th Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 1 0 7 7 0 22 silver
145th – 170th Georg Anegg Austria 7 0 0 7 7 0 21 bronze
202nd – 221st Michael Bílý Czech Republic 7 1 0 6 4 0 18 bronze
202nd – 221st Kende Kalina Hungary 7 4 2 2 2 1 18 bronze
222nd – 252nd Natália Karásková Slovakia 7 0 0 7 2 1 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Ivica Kičić Croatia 7 1 0 7 2 0 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Matija Milišić Croatia 7 1 0 7 2 0 17 bronze
222nd – 252nd Martin Nägele Austria 3 0 0 7 7 0 17 bronze
253rd – 281st Cyril Frei Switzerland 7 1 0 6 2 0 16 bronze
253rd – 281st Veno Mramor Slovenia 7 1 0 7 1 0 16 bronze
253rd – 281st Edvard Poliakov Lithuania 7 0 0 7 2 0 16 bronze
282nd – 302nd Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 7 0 0 7 1 0 15 HM
303rd – 315th Tomasz Cieśla Poland 5 0 0 7 2 0 14 HM
321st – 338th Neža Žager Korenjak Slovenia 3 0 0 7 2 0 12 HM
357th – 378th Nik Jazbinšek Slovenia 7 0 0 1 2 0 10 HM
379th – 402nd Ana Daglis Lithuania 7 0 0 1 1 0 9 HM
403rd – 420th Paulius Virbalas Lithuania 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 HM
450th – 466th Aleš Omerzel Slovenia 2 1 1 1 0 0 5
IMO 2012
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
33rd – 51st Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 7 0 7 7 0 28 gold
64th – 71st Wojciech Nadara Poland 7 7 5 3 3 0 25 silver
96th – 111st Tamás Ágoston Hungary 7 7 0 7 1 0 22 silver
183rd – 204th Veno Mramor Slovenia 7 7 0 3 0 0 17 bronze
205th – 229th Justinas Česonis Lithuania 7 7 0 2 0 0 16 bronze
230th – 254th Kevin Burri Switzerland 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 bronze
255th – 277th Matija Milišić Croatia 7 0 0 7 0 0 14 bronze
303rd – 316th Ulrich Brodowsky Switzerland 3 7 0 2 0 0 12 HM
317th – 350th Bernd Prach Austria 4 0 0 7 0 0 11 HM
317th – 350th Xianghui Zhong Germany 2 0 0 7 2 0 11 HM
351st – 373rd Martin Töpfer Czech Republic 7 0 0 3 0 0 10 HM
374th – 398th Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 7 0 0 2 0 0 9 HM
399th – 425th András Sándor Hungary 7 1 0 0 0 0 8 HM
IMO 2013
namecountry sort1.2.3.4.5.6.prize
10th – 22nd Domagoj Ćevid Croatia 7 7 7 7 7 0 35 gold
61st – 100th Bernd Prach Austria 7 7 1 7 6 0 28 silver
151st – 162nd Kevin Burri Switzerland 7 7 0 7 1 0 22 bronze